Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Zemen Bank S.C
  • Address , Phone: 0115570977
  • Website
  • Deadline12 Nov 2026, 5:00 PM
  • magazineሪፖርተር
  • Bid Document Price230(ሁለት መቶ ሰላሳ ብር)
  • Bid SecurityA: 500,000.00; 200,000.00; 500,000.00; 200,000.00; 200,000.00 | B: 120,000.00 (Amount of Bid Security in ETB/ Equivalent) - CPO or an unconditional bank guarantee
  • opening dateNovember 20, 2026 and November 13, 2026 @ 9:00 AM in the Morning respectively for the two bids
  • Categories Software Provision, Development And Web Design , Networking Equipment And Installation , Cctv Camera

Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of the below mentioned IT Infrastructure, software and support licenses and Supply, Installation, Test and Commissioning of ICT and CCTV System .

Zemen Bank S.C


Invitation to Bid

Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of the below mentioned IT Infrastructure, software and support licenses and Supply, Installation, Test and Commissioning of ICT and CCTV System .

Lot No.DescriptionAmount of Bid Security in ETB/ Equivalent
AInternational Competitive Bid/ICB Ref No: ZB/36/2026
Supply, Upgrade and Support of Microsoft Exchange SE and Skype for Business SE Upgrade and Collaboration Integration500,000.00
Enterprise Patch Management Software200,000.00
DR Server Farm switch and 24 port switch500,000.00
Palo Alto License renewal200,000.00
ARISTA 100Gbps QSFP+ SR4, Optical Transceiver with accessories and MPO/ MTP Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables/QSFP+ Cables200,000.00
BNational Competitive Bid/NCB Ref No: ZB/37/2026
Supply, Installation, Test and Commissioning of ICT and CCTV System120,000.00
  1. Interested and eligible bidders may obtain further information from Zemen Bank S.C and collect the bidding document during office hour Monday to Friday from 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM and Saturday from 8:30 AM to 12:00 Noon starting from this announcement until bid closing date.
  2. A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased by interested bidders at the address given below upon deposit of a non-refundable fee of Birr 230.00 (Two Hundred Thirty Birr Only) with VAT for each bid in Account No. 1031710004707010 at any Banking Center of the Bank. The method of payment will be in cash.
  3. Bid proposal must be delivered to the address below on or before November 19, 2026 and November 12, 2026 @ 5:00 PM in the Afternoon respectively for the two bids.
  4. All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of amount mentioned in the table above in the form of CPO or an unconditional bank guarantee in the name of ZEMEN BANK S.C.
  5. Bids proposal will be open at the address below on November 20, 2026 and November 13, 2026 @ 9:00 AM in the Morning respectively for the two bids.
  6. Documents will be issued and Bids must be delivered to Procurement and Contract Management Department, Sengatera, Ras Abebe Aregay Street, Zemen Bank HQ 15th floor, Telephone Number: 0115570977/0115573525
  7. Zemen Bank S.C. reserves the right to reject any or all bids and any items on the bid.

ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ
Sengatera, Ras. Abebe Aregay Street, P.O.Box 1212
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

✨ messages.ai_summary
Zemen Bank invites bids for IT infrastructure, Microsoft Exchange/Skype upgrades, patch management software, switches, Palo Alto license renewal, optical transceivers, and supply/installation of ICT and CCTV systems. Bidding documents in English require a non-refundable fee.
Save Tender